Apply

1
Starting April 2016 it is no longer possible to apply for a longterm education program (longer than 3 months). To be admitted to the longterm education program you must first have stayed for a one-month-trial. After that month you will be evaluated and a mutual decision will be reached regarding the continuation of your education

Here we go! Fill out the application form below! We will get in touch with you within 1-2 days! If you don’t hear from us within this time, please write to us on the “Contact” page. Please carefully read this important document regarding your training and watch the videos below.

 

 

Please do NOT book your flight before we have confirmed your application!

We suggest our students do not book any flights with layovers of less than 3 hours between their connecting flights especially within mainland China.

Flight delays are quite common and you will have to check out your luggage and check it in again in mainland China.Some of our students in the past have missed their connections due to the short time between flights.

Also we suggest that you book your return flight 2-3 days BEFORE your visa expires for the same reasons.

Please take care that you plan your journey well in advance to avoid possible problems and difficulties. To be on the safe side, you should apply for your visa at least one to two months before your arrival date.

To apply for the visa you will need an official invitation letter from our school which we can only send to you after your application has been submitted.

You may not be able to get your visa in time if you send your application form too late or don’t apply for the visa 1-2 months in advance!

You must download and read the terms and conditions of wdp!!!!! Really, YOU HAVE TO!!!!! Terms and Conditions

WDP Application Form

    Personal Information

  • Emergency Contact Information

  • Health Insurance Information

  • You must have health insurance! You can apply now and send us the documents later.
  • Information about your stay

 

Passport Copy

  • To complete your application, you also need to send us a copy of your passport (first page, the one with the photo) and a copy of your health insurance for China via email! We will contact once we have received your application form!
 

How did you hear about us?

 

Verification